Children’s Timetables

Autumn Term 2021

Term will commence Monday September 13th and end on Saturday 11th December 2021

Half Term Monday 25th October – Saturday 30th October

 

Monday

Church Hall
Studio 1 
Studio 2
Studio 3
5.00-6.00 adf troup (LG) 4.00-4.25 Jazz for recpt-yr 2 (TF) 4.30-4.55 Pre Primary Ballet New (LR) 4.00-4.40 Grade 1 Ballet New (TB)
6.00-6.55 Inter Foundation (LR) 4.30-5.10 Junior Jazz (TF) 5.00-5.40 Grade 2 ballet New (LR) 4.45–5.25 Grade 1 Tap (TB)
5.15–5.55 Jazz 1 (TF) 5.30–6.10 Grade 1 Ballet New (TB)
6.00-6.55 Contemporary Foundation (TF) 6.15-6.55 Grade 4 Ballet New (TB)
7.00–7.55 Contemporary Seniors (TF)
8.00-8.45 Body Con (TF)

 

 

Tuesday

Studio 1
Studio 2
Studio 3
4.00–4.40 Primary ballet New (LR) 4.00-4.40 Grade 1 Modern New (TB) 4.00 – 4.40 Grade 3 Tap (JW)
4.45–5.25 Grade 1 Ballet New (LR) 4.45–5.25 Grade 3 Modern New (TB) 4.45 – 5.25 Grade 4 Tap 1 (JW)
5.30–6.25 Grade 6 Ballet (LR) 5.30–6.10 Grade 4 Modern New (TB) 5.30 – 6.10 Grade 3 Tap New (JW)
6.15–6.55 Grade 4 Ballet (TB) 6.15 – 6.55 Inter Tap (JW)

 

 

Wednesday

Studio 1
Studio 2
Studio 3
4.00-4.25 Pre Primary Ballet New (TB) 4.00–4.40 Primary Ballet New (LR) 4.15–4.55 Jazz 2 (AH)
4.30–5.10 Grade 2 Ballet (TB) 4.45–5.25 Grade 1 Modern New (LR) 5.00–5.40 Jazz 3 (AH)
5.15–5.55 Grade 2 Modern (TB) 5.30–6.10 Grade 3 Ballet New (LR) 5.45-6.25 Jazz 4(AH)
6.00–6.55 Grade 5 Ballet & Pointe (TB) 6.15-6.55 Grade 4 Ballet New (LR) 6.30-7.25 Senior jazz (AH)

 

 

Thursday

Church Hall
Studio 1
Studio 2
Studio 3
4.00 – 4.55 adf Team (LG) 5.15-6.10 Grade 5 Ballet (IS) 4.00–4.55 Grade 5 Modern New (LR) 4.00-4.25 Beginners Tap (TB)
6.15-7.10 Grade 6 Ballet (IS) 5.00–5.55 Inter Modern (LR) 4.30-5.10 Grade 2 Tap (TB)
7.15-9.00 Inter Ballet (IS) 5.15–6.10 Grade 4 Ballet & Pointe

 

 

Friday

Studio 1 & 2
Studio 3
4.30 – 5.10 Acro 1 (AH) 4.00 – 4.25 Infant Ballet New (SC)
5.15 – 6.10 Acro 2 (AH) 4.30 – 4.55 Primary modern (SC)
6.15 – 7.10 Acro 3 (AH)

 

Staff Abbreviations

(LR)Lisa Richards (TB) Tracey Betés (IS) Irela Strachan (NC) Naomi Crossley (AH) Aimee Holder (LG)Laura Green

(JW) Jane Wilkins (TH) Tanya Hall (TF) Tilly Ford (SC) Sarah Callender

Saturday School

Runs 9.30am to 12.30pm (TERM TIME ONLY)

Tilly Ford – Dance | Emily Townsend – Singing | Jade Hall – Drama