Children’s Timetables

Spring term 2020

Term will commence on the 6th and end on 4th April –   Half Term  is week beginning 17th february

 

Monday

Studio 1
Studio 2
Studio 3
4.00 – 5.00 Contemporary Found (TF) 4.00 – 4.45 Grade 1 Ballet New(LR) 4.00 – 4.30 Pre Primary Tap 1(TB)
5.00 – 6.00 Contemporary Seniors (TF) 4.45 – 5.30 Grade 1 ballet  (LR) 4.30 – 5.00 Pre Primary Ballet New (TB)
5.30 – 6.15 Grade 2 Modern New(LR) 5.00 – 5.45 Grade 3 Ballet New (TB)
6.15 – 7.15 Grade 5 Ballet(LR) 5.45 – 6.30 Grade 2 tap (TB)
6.30 – 7.15 Grade 3 Tap New(TB)

 

 

Tuesday

Studio 1
Studio 2
Studio 3
4.00 – 4.30 Primary ballet New (LR) 4.00 – 4.45 Grade 1 Ballet (TB) 8.00 – 9.00 Inter Ballet New (IS)
4.30 – 5.00 Primary ballet  (LR) 4.45 – 5.30 Grade 3  Ballet (TB) 4.45 – 5.30 Grade 4 Tap (JW)
5.00 – 6.00 Grade 5 Modern New(LR) 5.30 – 6.15 Grade 3 Modern New(TB) 5.30 – 6.15 Grade 5 Tap(JW)
6.00 – 7.00 Grade 5 Modern New(LR) 6.15 – 7.00 Grade 4 modern New(TB) 6.15 – 7.00 Inter Tap (JW)
7.00 – 8.00 Grade 5 Ballet (IS) 8.00 – 9.00 Inter Ballet New (IS)

 

 

Wednesday

Studio 1
Studio 2
Studio 3
Singing Room

4.00- 4.30  Pre Primary Ballet New(TB)

4.00 – 4.45 Grade 1 Ballet(LR)

4.15– 5.00 Jazz 3(AH)

5.15 – 6.00 Junior Singing(NC)

4.30 – 5.15 Grade 1 Ballet NEW (TB)

4.45 – 5.30  Grade 3 ballet NEW(LR)

5.00– 5.45 Jazz 4(AH)

6.00 – 6.45 Inter Singing(NC)

5.15 – 6.00 Grade 1 Modern (TB)

5.30 – 6.30 Grade 4 Ballet & point(LR)

5.45 –6.45 Senior Jazz(AH)

6.00 – 6.45 Grade 3 Ballet (TB)

6.45- 7.30 Senior Singing(NC)

 

 

Thursday

Studio 1
Studio 2
Studio 3
4.00 – 4.45 Grade 3 Ballet(LR) 4.00 – 5.00 adf Team(LG) 4.00 – 4.45 Primary Tap New(TB)
4.45– 5.45 Inter modern (LR) 5.00 – 6.00 adf Troup(LG) 4.45 – 5.15 Grade 1 Tap New(TB)
5.45 – 6.45 Senior Ballet (LR) 6.00 – 7.00 adf Elite(LG) 5.15 – 6.00 Grade 2 Tap New(TB)
7.00 – 8.00 Inter ballet New (IS) 6.00 – 7.00 Grade 4 Ballet & point Ballet(TB)

 

 

Friday

Studio 1
Studio 2
Studio 3
4.00 – 4.45 Junior Street Jazz(TH) 4.30 – 5.30 Acro 3(AH) 4.00 – 4.30  Infant Ballet New (SC)
4.45 – 5.30 Street Jazz 1(TH) 5.30 – 6.15 Acro 1(AH) 4.30 – 5.00 Infant Ballet 1 (SC)
5.30 – 6.15 Street Jazz 2(TH) 6.15 – 7.15 Acro 2(AH) 5.00 – 5.30 Primary Modern(SC)
6.15 – 7.15 Senior Jazz 2(TH)

 

Staff Abbreviations

(LR)Lisa Richards  (TB) Tracey Betés   (IS) Irela Strachan  (NC) Naomi Crossley  (AH) Aimee Holder  (LG)Laura Green

(JW) Jane Wilkins (TH) Tanya Hall  (TF) Tilly Ford (SC) Sarah Callender

Saturday School

Runs 9.30am to 12.30pm (TERM TIME ONLY)

Tanya Hall- Dance      Donna Ifould – Drama     Naomi Crossley – Singing